Mélissa Le Nevé (FRA)

Full name: 
Mélissa Le Nevé

Nickname:
Mél 

Date of birth: 
08/07/1989

Place of birth: 
Lyon, France

Nationality: 
French

Profession: 
Professional climber 

Sport / Activities: 
Photography 

Place of residence: 
Fontainebleau, France 

Biggest accomplishments: 
ew 8c+ outside,
wall street in frankenjura,
some 8a+ boulder,
2nd in worldcup and won some international masters (natural games, sisu master..) 

Latest success or project: 
FA of "action direct" 8b+ multipitch in meteora, 
some FFA in fontainebleau (the Big 5) 

Lifetime project: 
My journalism studies 

Favourite spot / location(s): 
Frankenjura,
Céüse,
Fontainebleau,
Bishop,
Rocklands 

Favourite music / song: 
Emancipator, Nevergreen 

Personal statement / philosophy: 
live in harmony in the present moment and with passion 

Platforms of athlete:
Facebook: www.facebook.com/melissa
Instagram: https://instagram.com/melissaleneve/
Website: http://melissaleneve.blogspot.fr (working on a new real website)
Twitter: https://twitter.com/lenevemelissa

Partnership with adidas since: 
January 2011

most stupid thing you ever did! 
Glued all my felt pen in the wall cause I thaught it was beautiful.. 5 years old... my parents were kind of angry. :)