Georg Parma (AUT)

Full name:
Georg Parma

Nickname:
Schorsch

Date of Birth: 
15/04/1997                

Place of birth: 
St. Pölten, Austria              

Nationality: 
Austrian       

Profession: 
Climbing                

Sport / activities (different to your profession): 
Skiing, Frisbee, playing guitar              

Place of residence: 
Eichgraben, Austria         

Biggest accomplishments: 
European Youth Champion (Lead) 2012 and 2014
Vice Austrian Champion (Boulder) 2015

Latest success or project: 
Schwarzer Schwan (8c, Ötztal) 

Lifetime project: 
Being able to climb as long as possible         

Favourite spot / location(s): 
Höllental (AUT), Ötztal (AUT), Fontainebleau (FRA)            

Favourite music/song:
Indie/ Alternative, Oldies
Favourite band: Radiohead       

Platforms of athlete:
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/georgparma/

Partnership with adidas since: 
01 May 2016

Most stupid thing you ever did:
Forgot about the backside of my biology test and failed

no news in this list.